Category: Uncategorized


Boy and Bookcase

Advertisements

We are made of stars

Moby zong het al en laatst probeerde Jorrit een vergelijkbaar mentaal orgasme te delen met Elke. Onderstaande vlogger is the most popular ranter/hunk/clip maker in the entire UK. Dat maakt deze door miljoenen (meisjes) bekeken gozer een belangrijke stem in het medialandschap.

Deels zijn Charlie’s clipjes op interactie met het publiek gericht, deels is het lauwe onzin, deels doet hij gewoon precies waar hij zin in heeft, namelijk: het bespreken van wetenschappelijke dingetjes. Deze column over sterren vond ik sterk door hem gebracht, waardoor anderen wellicht mentale orgasmes kunnen krijgen.

They grow up soooo fast

(I see potential for the Catholic Church Jügend!)

Original song here

Verse 1

This one is for the boys with the booming system
Top down, AC with the cooling system
When he come up in the club, he be blazin’ up
Got stacks on deck like he savin’ up

And he ill, he real, he might got a deal
He pop bottles and he got the right kind of build
He cold, he dope, he might sell coke
He always in the air, but he never fly coach
He a motherfucking trip, trip, sailor of the ship, ship
When he make it drip, drip kiss him on the lip, lip
That’s the kind of dude I was lookin’ for
And yes you’ll get slapped if you’re lookin’ hoe
I said, excuse me you’re a hell of a guy
I mean my, my, my, my you’re like pelican fly
I mean, you’re so shy and I’m loving your tie
You’re like slicker than the guy with the thing on his eye, oh
Yes I did, yes I did, somebody please tell him who the F I is
I am Nicki Minaj, I mack them dudes up, back coupes up, and chuck the deuce up

Chorus –
Boy you got my heartbeat runnin’ away
Beating like a drum and it’s coming your way
Can’t you hear that boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, bass
Yeah that’s that super bass
Got that super bass boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, bass
Yeah that’s that super bass
Boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, he got that super bass
Boom, badoom, boom, boom, badoom, boom, he got that super bass

[Verse 2:]
This one is for the boys in the polos
Entrepreneur niggas in the moguls
He could ball with the crew, he could solo
But I think I like him better when he dolo
And I think I like him better with the fitted cap on
He ain’t even gotta try to put the mac on
He just gotta give me that look, when he give me that look
Then the panties comin’ off, off, uh
Excuse me, you’re a hell of a guy you know I really got a thing for American guys
I mean, sigh, sickenin’ eyes I can tell that you’re in touch with your feminine side
Yes I did, yes I did, somebody please tell him who the F I is
I am Nicki Minaj, I mack them dudes up, back coupes up, and chuck the deuce up

Speciaal voor Chris

http://www.smbc-comics.com/?id=1656

😛

Mening, NU!

TROLL HUNTER

Natalie Portman Rap

XD

Arnie’s new career

is quite obviously in…musicals!!!

yeah, well, apparently my attempt to add video’s failed. …

hmmm…why doesn’t the process of ‘insert’ – ‘ add video’  – ‘from url’  work?

Bugger. Well, screw visual evocativeness.

http://nos.nl/video/219108-rechtszaak-om-weigering-vingerafdruk-bij-paspoort.html

http://nos.nl/audio/219007-vijf-vragen-over-de-vingerafdrukkendatabase.html